This website requires JavaScript.
alias-set-di-2-poltroncine-armframe-outdoor-418_o-by-alberto-meda-del-1989-326316-1.jpeg brand-image
alias-set-di-2-poltroncine-armframe-outdoor-418_o-by-alberto-meda-del-1989-326316-2.jpeg front-image
alias-set-di-2-poltroncine-armframe-outdoor-418_o-by-alberto-meda-del-1989-326316-3.jpeg side-image
alias-set-di-2-poltroncine-armframe-outdoor-418_o-by-alberto-meda-del-1989-326316-4.jpeg image-4
alias-set-di-2-poltroncine-armframe-outdoor-418_o-by-alberto-meda-del-1989-326316-5.jpeg image-5
alias-set-di-2-poltroncine-armframe-outdoor-418_o-by-alberto-meda-del-1989-326316-6.jpg image-6
PRIVATE SELLER

Set of 2 Armframe outdoor armchairs

Alias

1.295 €

Do you want to negotiate the price?

Contract with the seller, without obligation!

Shipping options
  • Local pick-up Nemi , IT
    GRATIS
  • Shipping to Italy
    159 €
  • International Shipping
    159 €
DETAILS
SHIPPING AND REFUNDS
BRAND HISTORY
Description

ALIAS 2 Outdoor armchairs with structure composed of a shaped extruded aluminum profile and die-cast chromed aluminum elements, seat and backrest in fireproof polyester mesh coated with PVC, in black finish. Designed by the great Alberto Meda (born 1945) in 1989. The armchairs are in excellent condition and are light and transparent. They are approximately 35 years old, with some small signs of use. Only a cap is missing under one leg. It has been replaced by a furniture felt pad. Nothing visible in use. Comfortable and beautiful. They are a contemporary work of art of HTech furniture from the late 80s

Specifications
DESIGNER Alberto Meda
BRAND Alias
MATERIAL Plastic-polypropylene, Aluminum
COLOR Black
DIMENSIONS
W. 67 cm
D. 88 cm
H. 67 cm
S.H. 38 cm
Conditions of use Very good - minor use
sell furniture

Do you want to sell your used design product?

sell lightning